Skip to Navigation | Skip to Content

Senior Design Projects

Senior engineering students tackle a major design problem in their capstone course: Senior Design Project. An annual Open House and Senior Banquet celebrate their successes and achievements.

Senior Design 2014-2015

Team 1 - Maneuver Mobile
Team 2 - Team 3-D Delivery
Team 3 - Row-Mow
Team 4 - Volts-Wagon
Team 5 - Thera Tryke
Team 6 - Jet Blade
Team 7 - Greatest Hits
Team 8 - Electro-Wave
Team 9 - Engineering Senior Design
Team 10 - Bio Bit
Team 11 - Amphibot
Team 12 - Pods
Team 13 - Solar Desalination
Team 14 - GRE-Cycle
Team 15 - Eporis
Team 16 - The Nuclear Family
Team 17 - NicarAgua
Team 18 - GR Swiss
Team 19 - The Ace Team
Team 20 - Daylighters

Senior Design 2013-2014

Team 1 -The Diesel Crew
Team 2 - Transformers
Team 3 - BIOburners
Team 4 - The Meanderers
Team 5 - EnGrowth
Team 6 - Clear H2O
Team 7 - Blackwards
Team 8 - Eagleye
Team 09 - In the Spotlight
Team 10 - The Tune Squad
Team 11 - Lazer-Ops
Team 12 - Iron Man
Team 13 - NaturaFill
Team 14 - Expedition Camper
Team 15 - Solar Cycle
Team 16 - Cambodian Field of Dreams

Senior Design 2012-2013

Team 1 - Metallic Joules
Team 2 - DynO
Team 3 - iBrew
Team 4 - Dessicated
Team 5 - DRS
Team 6 - Islands In The Street
Team 7 - Cleaning Up Carabula
Team 8 - Slivercreek
Team 9 - Whey To React
Team 10 - Ubercast
Team 11 - Community Lamppost
Team 12 - SWIM-R
Team 13 - Smart Dashboard
Team 14 - Pedal to the Medal
Team 15 - Swayspension
Team 16 - Super-Mileage
Team 17 - Treadstone

Senior Design 2011-2012

Team 1 - Return
Team 2 - The Librarian
Team 3 - SimEscape
Team 4 - The Untouchables
Team 5 - Water From Air
Team 6 - Calvin Supermileage
Team 7 - Alternative Farming Solutions Vehicle
Team 8 - R.E.S.C.U.E
Team 9 - Stadium Academia
Team 10 - Whiskey Creek
Team 11 - Water 2 Ecuador
Team 12 - Wyoming Clean Water
Team 13 - Homes for Hati
Team 14,15,16 - Don't Get Coal'd Feet

Senior Design 2010-2011

Team 1 - PICA
Team 2 - Hydro Tower: Gardening Solutions
Team 3 - Achieving Mobility
Team 4 - Hydraulic Hybrid Vehicle
Team 5 - Calvin Supermileage
Team 6 - Build Until Victory
Team 7 - Rear View
Team 8 - Pure Pastaza
Team 9 - Sifuni Mungu
Team 10 - Tyler Creek Restoration
Team 11 - Khmer Genesis
Team 12 - Green Gold
Team 13 - Moonrakers
Team 14 - Burden of Thirst

Senior Design 2009-2010

Team 1 - BioVolt
Team 2 - Aqua Para Vivir
Team 3 - GEOephex
Team 4 - Team Amaranth
Team 5 - Waste Watchers
Team 6 - Case for Cambodia
Team 7 - Team Bridge
Team 8 - Grand River Rapids
Team 9 - Ship to Shanty
Team 10 - SHERPA
Team 11 - Auto Pool Care
Team 12 - Go Go Gadget Green
Team 13 - GEOmelt
Team 14 - 6 Stroke
Team 15 - Amphibious Vehicle
Team 16 - Snobike
Team 17 - Hydro Dam Lock

Senior Design 2008-2009

Team 1 - Empower
Team 2 -Unmanned Aerial Vehicle
Team 3 - TRIumph
Team 4 -Rice W|O Borders
Team 5 - STORBOT
Team 6 - S.E.A. 2 SEE
Team 7 - CellSync
Team 8 - Atlas | Lift
Team 9 - Oil from [the] Soil
Team 10 - Re-Fueled
Team 11 - S3
Team 12 - The Hy-Drollers
Team 13 - Husdonville Hydraulic Operation
Team 14 - Going Green
Team 15 - Marah Project

Senior Design 2007-2008

Team 1 - On Wings Like a Penguin
Team 2 - Recumbent Hydraulic Bicycle
Team 3 - Thy Mill be Done
Team 4 - Cooling Calvin Cleanly
Team 5 - Com 1 Com ALL
Team 6 - Rhythm Reloaded
Team 7 - Volturna
Team 8 - StoDAR
Team 9 - Moonshiners
Team 10 - Ecowatt
Team 11 - Rinnova
Team 12 - VerTercus
Team 13 - The Oakdale Project
Team 14 - Equatic Ecuador
Team 15 - Augusta Village
Team 16 - Cambodianfinity

Senior Design 2006-2007

Team 1: fmNow
Team 2: LEDmote
Team 3: Calvin Cruise
Team 4: Help from a BUV
Team 5: Riding in Style
Team 6: Pristine Potables
Team 7: Amaranth Expansion Project
Team 8: Takin' the Heat
Team 9: Green Generation
Team 10: Desert Oasis
Team 11: Haitian Sensation
Team 12: Roads to the Future
Team 13: The Pedestrians

Senior Design 2005-2006

Team 1: Pump it Up!
Team 2: Duck Hunt
Team 3: Got Juice?
Team 4: Final Assembly
Team 5: ATTACH
Team 6: Silence is Golden
Team 7: CHEM-EARS
Team 8: Batteries Not Included
Team 9: BOAT!
Team 10: Stream Come True
Team 11: Microphone Missionaries
Team 12: The Athletics
Team 13: All for Angkor
Team 14: The Crew
Team 15: ANGKOR WATerworks

Senior Design 2004-2005

Team 1: Knight Watchmen
Team 2: Precision Sound Input
Team 3: Automated Designated Driver
Team 4: Soil Thermal Packing
Team 5: HexFire
Team 6: The Bobbers
Team 7: Aim to P.L.E.A.S.E.
Team 8: Papa Wheelie
Team 9: ADDITION AMBITION
Team 10: The Sky's the Limit
Team 11: Sow What?
Team 12: Keep it Cambodian
Team 13: Team TIREd
Team 14: Campamento Shalom
Team 15: Monsoon Platoon
Team 16: It's Not Easy Being Green